其他题名: Clamp holder

摘要: 本发明涉及水下打捞作业,具体地说是一种夹持器。它配有夹爪油缸的夹爪安装在固定架上,夹爪上设有橡胶垫板;还包括转臂油缸,连接梁,转臂支架,限位挡块,其中:夹爪油缸在水平方向悬置在两固定架之间,固定架下部为圆弧状;夹爪油缸两端通过转动轴与夹爪相连接;限位挡块安装在固定架内侧,连接梁在上方与潜水器下部相连接,在下方与转臂支架相连接,与转臂油缸相连的转臂支架安装在固定架上。采用本发明潜水器在水中的运动自如,特别可在吊放系统起吊高度有限的状况下使用。它尺寸小、重量轻、结构简单、工作安全可靠,可在各种作业型无人遥控潜水器上使用。

英文摘要: The invention relates to underwater salvaging, especially providing a clamp. It comprises a clamping jaw mounted on the fixing support with clamping hydraulic cylinder a rubber underlay board on the clamping jaw a pivoted-arm hydraulic cylinder a connection beam, a pivoted-arm support, and a limit block. Wherein, said clamping jaw hydraulic cylinder is horizontally hanged between two fixing supports whose lower parts are arc two ends of clamping jaw hydraulic cylinder via rotary shaft are connected to the clamping jaw the limit block is mounted at the inner side of fixing support the upper part of connection beam is connection to the lower part of diving apparatus while its lower part is connection to the pivoted-arm support and the pivoted-arm support connected to pivoted-arm hydraulic cylinder is mounted on the fixing support. With said invention, the diving apparatus can move freely underwater and be used when the lifting height of lifting system is limited. The invention has small size, lighter weight, simply structure, reliable operation and the wider application for variable unmanned remote-control diving apparatus.