自走式海缆埋设机用链式挖掘工具

其他题名: Chain type digger for self-propelled sea cable burying machine

摘要: 本发明公开一种自走式海缆埋设机用链式挖掘工具,其压下臂为箱体结构,由链条包裹,前端部为管状,与回转支座插接构成回转轴,回转支座通过连接板安装在埋设机车体上,其内设的液压马达与挖掘链的链轮连接;在链条上安装有带切割齿的履带钢板;压下油缸一端安装在设埋设机车体框架上,另一端与压下臂上的管状结构相连;在压下臂自由端内装设有链条张紧装置;下部托架安装在压下臂的上方,其一端与压下臂的一端固连,压下器为U形横截面框架结构,通过其侧面铰接轴与压下臂铰接,位于下部托架上方,开盖油缸一端与压下臂铰接,另一端安装于侧面铰接轴上。它便于换装、结构简单、成本低,它可应用在自走式或浮游自走式海缆埋设机上。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a chain dig device of self-propelled submarine cable embed device, whose compression arm is box covered by chain, front end is pipe inserted into rotational base to form a rotational shaft. Wherein, the rotational base via connection plate is mounted on the body of embed device the inside hydraulic motor is connected to the chain wheel of dig chain a caterpillar steel plate with cutting teeth is mounted on the chain one end of compression hydraulic cylinder is mounted on the frame of embed device while another end is connected to the pipe structure of compression arm a chain tension device is mounted inside the free arm of compression arm the lower support is mounted above the compression arm while its one end is connected with one end of compression arm the compressor is U-shape section frame via the side hinge shaft hinged with compression arm and above the lower support and one end of open cylinder is hinged with compression arm while another end mounted on the side hinged shaft. The invention apply exchange with simple structure, lower cost and the application in self-propelled or floating self-propelled submarine cable embed device.