海缆埋设机用喷水挖掘工具

Alternative Title: Water-spraying digger for sea cable burying machine

Abstract: 本发明公开一种海缆埋设机用喷水挖掘工具。由液压马达驱动的高压离心式水泵通过螺栓安装在旋转关节上,与旋转关节内高压内管相通,由液压马达驱动的低压离心式水泵固连在埋设机的框架上,通过管路与旋转关节安装在一起,并与旋转关节内低压外管相通,压下油缸一端与压下器铰接,另一端安装在支撑梁,支撑梁作为基座与旋转关节固连、于旋转关节上方,喷水臂具有两个,结构相同,对称设置在旋转关节两边,其中一个喷水臂的一端与喷水臂油缸相连,另一端铰接在旋转关节上,与旋转关节内的高低压水路相通,侧移油缸安装在旋转关节上,其活塞杆与喷水臂抵接。采用本发明能达到规定的埋设深度且灵活地控制挖掘宽度和挖掘深度。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a water-spray dig device of submarine cable embed machine. Wherein, a high-pressure eccentric pump driven by hydraulic motor is via bolt mounted on the rotational joint to connect the high-pressure inner tube of rotational joint the low-pressure eccentric pump driven by hydraulic motor is fixed on the frame of embedding machine and via pipeline mounted with the rotational joint and connect the low-pressure outer pipe of rotational joint one end of compression cylinder is hinged with compressor while another end is mounted on the support beam which is the base fixed and above with rotational joint two spray arms in same structure are symmetry mounted on the two sides of rotational joint while one end of one spray arm is connected to the spray cylinder and another is hinged on the rotational joint connecting the high and low pressure water line inside the rotational joint and the side-motion cylinder is mounted on the rotational joint whose piston rod is connected to the spray arms. The invention can reach standard embed depth with flexible controlled dig width and depth.