一种张力控制及计数装置

其他题名: Tension control and counting device

摘要: 一种张力控制及计数装置,具有驱动轮轴系和从动轮轴系两个轴系,驱动轮轴系安装在由固定支座与底盘形成的支撑框架上,从动轮轴系安装在由摇臂与固定在底盘上的摇臂支座铰接在一起而形成的摆动支撑框架上;电缆始终被夹紧在驱动轮和从动轮之间,且通过导向筒进入电缆绞车;液压缸的活塞杆伸出端与摇臂铰接,液压缸尾端与固定在底盘上的液压缸尾座铰接;磁接近开关安装在摇臂上,永久磁铁粘接在从动轮上。水下机器人的电缆绞车收放电缆时,本实用新型能够对电缆施加适当张力,以保证收放电缆作业的顺利实现,同时可根据需要实时给出用于计算电缆的在外长度的计数信号。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a tension control and counting device, which is provided with a driving wheel shaft system and a driven wheel shaft system, wherein the driving wheel shaft system is installed on a supporting frame formed by a fixed supporting base and a chassis, and the driven wheel shaft system is installed on a rocking supporting frame formed by the method that a rocking arm is hinged with a supporting base of the rocking arm fixed on the chassis together. A cable is always clamped between a driving wheel and a driven wheel, and enters a cable winch via a guide cylinder the extending-out end of a piston rod of a hydraulic cylinder is hinged with the rocking arm, the tail end of the hydraulic cylinder is hinged with a tail base of the hydraulic cylinder fixed on the chassis, a magnetic proximity switch is installed on the rocking arm, and a permanent magnet is attached to the driven wheel. When the cable winch of an underwater robot releases and retracts the cable, the utility model can exert tension on the cable so as to ensure that the operation of the cable retraction and release can be achieved successfully simultaneously, counting signals used for calculating the length of the outside of the cable can be given in time as required.