水下机械手腕部结构

其他题名: Wrist structure of underwater mechanical hand

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种强作业水下机器人用水下机械手腕部结构,包括摆线马达组件等,其中摆线马达组件安装在腕套一侧空腔中,用腕后座封住腕套的端面;长花键连轴节一端插入摆线马达组件中,另一端插入转套一端的内花键槽中;轴套安装在转套外、位于与长花键连轴节套接的一端;转套一端设有柱形空腔,内置短活塞杆,夹钳转动座插装于转套的柱形空腔内,封内置短活塞杆于所述柱形空腔内;向心滚针轴承套装在转套外圆表面,推力滚针轴承安装在向心滚针轴承与夹钳转动座之间,以及轴套与转套之间。本实用新型可供强作业水下机器人使用,能实现腕部360°连续回转、在高油压下安全工作,并具有重量轻、结构简单特点。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a wrist structure of underwater mechanical hand used for the strong operation of underwater robot including orbit motor elements, wherein the orbit motor elements mounted in the cavity of one side of the wristlet and sealing the end surface of the wristlet with a wrist back seat one end of a joint of the long spline shaft inserted into the orbit motor elements, the other end inserted into the inner splined groove at one end of the rotary sleeve the axis sleeve mounted outside the rotary sleeve and at one end connected to the long spline shaft joint one end of the rotary sleeve provided with column cavity with a short piston rod built in, the clamp rotary seat inserted into the column cavity of the rotary sleeve and sealing the built-in short piston rod in the column cavity an endocentric needle roller bearing sleeved on the external surface of the rotary sleeve, a needle roller thrust bearing mounted between the endocentric needle roller bearing and the clamp rotary seat, and between the axis sleeve and the rotary sleeve. The utility model is applicable for the strong operation of underwater robots, realizes 360 degrees continuous rotation of the wrist, works at high pressure safely, and characterized in light weight and simple structure.