其他题名: Rotation joint structure for underwater electric manipulator

摘要: 本实用新型涉及机器人工程,具体地说是一种用于海洋开发和取样的水下电动机械手旋转关节结构,包括静止端外壳、动静外壳过渡件及从动端外壳,中心轴依次由三者中间穿过,静止端外壳的一端固接有静止端端盖,另一端与动静外壳过渡件相连接,从动端外壳的一端固接有从动端端盖,另一端抵接在动静外壳过渡件上;在中心轴上分别套接有制动器、力矩电机组件、谐波减速器组件及旋转编码器,紧固螺母位于旋转编码器与谐波减速器组件之间,与中心轴螺纹连接,保持静止端与从动端连接为一体。本实用新型具有结构紧凑、故障率低、功能齐全、应用范围广、成本低等优点。

英文摘要: The utility model involves a robot project, concretely speaking, an underwater electric robot knuckle structure for ocean development and sampling, comprising static-end housing, a transition part and a driven-end housing, the three of which are crossed by the central axis consecutively. One end of the static-end housing is fixed with a static-end cap and the other end is connected with the transition part one end of the driven-end housing is fixed with a driven-end cap and the other end is connected with the transition part. The central axis is consecutively covered with a brake, a torque motor assembly, a harmonic decelerator assembly and a rotating encoder, a fastening screw cap is positioned between the rotating encoder and the harmonic decelerator, connected with the central axis screw-thread to keep the static-end and driven-end integral. The utility model has the advantages of compact structure, low error ratio, full-line functions, wide application area, low cost, and the like.