一种水下挖掘链

其他题名: Underwater digger chain

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种水下挖掘链,包括链条、履带板,链条为多节结构,履带板位于链条每节的上方,其特征在于:还包括隔离板、隔离套、切割齿、推土板,其中将带有多节的链条分成数组,各组串联形成闭环链;每组中:隔离板安装在链条的一节和履带板之间,隔离套设在履带板的连接螺栓用的连接螺栓孔中,切割齿安装在履带板上表面,通过连接螺栓、连接螺母将链条、履带板、隔离板、隔离套、切割齿安装在一起;推土板设在每组链条的最后一节上。本实用新型具有可在水下链式挖掘工具上使用、工作寿命长、结构简单、易损件便于更换等特点。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses an underwater digger chain, which comprises chains and crawler boards. The chain is in the structure of multi-section, and the crawler board is positioned above each section of the chains. The utility model is characterized in that: the utility model also comprises an isolation board, an isolation sleeve, cutting teeth and a bulldozing plate, wherein the multi-section chains can be divided as a plurality of groups, each group is serially formed closed-loop chain, in each group the isolation board is arranged between each section of the chain and the crawler board, the isolation sleeve is arranged in the connecting bolt-hole for connecting bolts of the crawler board, the cutting teeth are equipped on the surface of the crawler board, the chains, crawler board, isolation board, isolation sleeve and cutting teeth are provided together through the connecting bolts and nuts, the bulldozing plate is arranged on the last section of each group of chain. The utility model is characterized in that the underwater digger chain can be used in underwater chain type digging devices, the service life is long, the structure is simple and the replacement of vulnerable components is convenient.