一种强作业水下机器人用水下机械手腕部结构

Alternative Title: Underwater mechanical arm wrist portion structure for high strength operation underwater robot

Abstract: 本发明公开一种强作业水下机器人用水下机械手腕部结构,包括摆线马达组件等,其中摆线马达组件安装在腕套一侧空腔中,用腕后座封住腕套的端面;长花键连轴节一端插入摆线马达组件中,另一端插入转套一端的内花键槽中;轴套安装在转套外、位于与长花键连轴节套接的一端;转套一端设有柱形空腔,内置短活塞杆,夹钳转动座插装于转套的柱形空腔内,封内置短活塞杆于所述柱形空腔内;向心滚针轴承套装在转套外圆表面,推力滚针轴承安装在向心滚针轴承与夹钳转动座之间,以及轴套与转套之间。本发明可供强作业水下机器人使用,能实现腕部360°连续回转、在高油压下安全工作,并具有重量轻、结构简单特点。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a submerged mechanic wrist structure of strong-operation submerged robot, which is characterized by the following: the motor component of cycloid is assembled on one side of cavity, which seals the end surface of wrist through back seat one end of long-spline connecting cardo is plugged in the motor component of cycloid and the other end is sleeved in the inner-spline groove the sleeve is set on the exterior of rotary jacket, which lies one end of long-spline connecting cardo one end of rotary jacket possesses column-shaped cavity, which contains short piston rod the chuck rotary seat is loaded in the column cavity, which seals short piston rod in the column cavity the centripetal rolling needle bearing sleeve is set on the exterior of rotary jacket the push rolling bearing is set between centripetal rolling bearing and chuck rotary seat, which is between rotary jacket and sleeve.