一种水下电动机械手旋转关节结构

其他题名: Rotary joint structure of underwater electric manipulator

摘要: 本发明涉及机器人工程,具体地说是一种用于海洋开发和取样的水下电动机械手旋转关节结构,包括静止端外壳、动静外壳过渡件及从动端外壳,中心轴依次由三者中间穿过,静止端外壳的一端固接有静止端端盖,另一端与动静外壳过渡件相连接,从动端外壳的一端固接有从动端端盖,另一端抵接在动静外壳过渡件上;在中心轴上分别套接有制动器、力矩电机组件、谐波减速器组件及旋转编码器,紧固螺母位于旋转编码器与谐波减速器组件之间,与中心轴螺纹连接,保持静止端与从动端连接为一体。本发明具有结构紧凑、故障率低、功能齐全、应用范围广、成本低等优点。

其他摘要: A rotary joint structure for the underwater electric manipulator is composed of a static casing with end cover, a movable casing with end cover, a transition part between said static and movable casings, a central axle passing through said first three, and such units on said central axle as brake, torque motor module, harmonic speed reducer module, rotary encoder and fastening nuts.