其他题名: Underwater electronic gun

摘要: 本实用新型一种水下电子舱,它包括耐压壳体、电子对接架。其中耐压壳体安装在水下载体上,电子对接架安装在耐压壳体内部。所述耐压壳体为接插件端封头及顶端封头分别通过止口槽和止口凸台与外套径向定位,通过连接环、第一连接法兰及第二连接法兰连接在一体结构;通过加设的调试转接架组件实现对电子对接架上的电子元器件及检测仪器的调试工作。本实用新型耐压壳体的密封是靠壳体与封头之间O形密封圈通过紧定螺钉的预紧使O形密封圈产生一定的变形量来实现的,密封性能可靠;本实用新型插座连接器为活动式结构,使电子对接架的对接易于实现;本实用新型电子对接架且具有径向定位、轴向定位、径向缓冲的功能;本实用新型通过调试转接架与对接板组件的对接,可以实现系统远程调试。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to an underwater electric cabin, comprising an anti-pressure casing and an electric docking frame, wherein, the anti-pressure casing is arranged on the underwater carrier and the electric docking frame is arranged inside the anti-pressure casing. The anti-pressure casing is an integrated structure of which a connecter head and a top head are radial positioned by a spigot groove and a spigot protruding bed respectively and are connected via a connecting ring, a first connecting flange and a second connecting flange. The electric elements and the detecting device is debugged by an additional chovr frame. The pretension of the O-ring between the casing and the head via a fixed screw makes the sealing ring produce certain deformation quantity, so as to enable the seal of the anti-pressure casing, which has a reliable sealing performance. The socket connector of the utility model is a movable structure which makes the dock of the electric docking frame easy to realize. The electric docking frame of the utility model has the functions of the radial position, the axial position, and the radial buffer. The utility model enables the system remote debug by debugging the dock between the electric docking frame and the docking plate component.