一种新型水面救助带缆机器人内置连接机构

其他题名: Water surface relieving cable robot build-in connecting mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型涉及连接两零部件的机构,具体地说是一种新型水面救助带缆机器人内置连接机构,连接筒体与球头体或尾锥体,包括一连接环板,其外壁上均布有多个凸缘,在连接环板的一侧面设有至少一个止动键;筒体连接端的内壁上均布有多个凸起,相邻两凸起之间形成与凸缘相对应的轴向插入槽,连接环板通过轴向插入槽插至筒体连接端的端部;端部设有容置连接环板的径向环槽;球头体或尾锥体上设有连接螺杆,与连接环板相连接;在连接螺杆与球头体或尾锥体之间以及球头体或尾锥体与筒体之间均设有O型密封圈。本实用新型还适用于其他领域圆柱体零件之间可拆卸的连接,具有连接紧密可靠,减小机器人在水中阻力,操作简单、快捷,应用范围广的优点。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a mechanism which is used to connect two parts, in particular to a novel water surface salvation cable robot built-in connecting mechanism by which a barrel and a buttonhead body or a tailcone are connected, comprising a connection ring plate, wherein the outer wall of the connection ring plate is evenly provided with a plurality of convex edges, a side face of the connection ring plate is provided with at least one stopping key the inner wall of a connection end of the barrel is evenly provided with a plurality of heaves, an axial insertion groove corresponding to a convex edge is arranged between two adjacent heaves, the connection ring plate is inserted up to the end part of the connection end of the barrel by the axial insertion grooves, the end part is provided with a radial ring groove in which the connection ring plate is received the buttonhead body or the tailcone is provided with a connecting screw rod connected with the connection ring plate O-shaped sealing rings are arranged between the connecting screw rod and the buttonhead body or the tailcone and between the buttonhead body or the tailcone and the barrel. The utility model can also be applied to the detachable connection between cylindrical parts in other fields moreover, the utility model has the advantages of tight and reliable connection, little water resistance of the robot, easy and quick operation and wide application range.