一种水下电子舱

其他题名: Underwater electronic compartment

摘要: 本发明一种水下电子舱,它包括耐压壳体、电子对接架。其中耐压壳体安装在水下载体上,电子对接架安装在耐压壳体内部。所述耐压壳体为接插件端封头及顶端封头分别通过止口槽和止口凸台与外套径向定位,通过连接环、第一连接法兰及第二连接法兰连接在一体结构;通过加设的调试转接架组件实现对电子对接架上的电子元器件及检测仪器的调试工作。本发明耐压壳体的密封是靠壳体与封头之间O形密封圈通过紧定螺钉的预紧使O形密封圈产生一定的变形量来实现的,密封性能可靠;本发明插座连接器为活动式结构,使电子对接架的对接易于实现;本发明电子对接架且具有径向定位、轴向定位、径向缓冲的功能;本发明通过调试转接架与对接板组件的对接,可以实现系统远程调试。

其他摘要: The invention provides an underwater electronic cabin, comprising a pressure-tight shell, an electronic butt frame wherein, the pressure-tight shell is arranged on an underwater carrier, the electronic butt frame is arranged in the inner part of the pressure-tight shell, which is the structure that a connector end enclosure and an apical end enclosure are respectively positioned with an outer sleeve in axial direction through a spigot groove and a spigot boss, and are connected together through a connecting ring, a first joint flange and a second joint flange, the test work of electronic elements and detecting instruments of the electronic butt frame can be realized through an added testing patch stand component. The sealing of the pressure-tight shell in the invention is realized by the deformation of an O-shaped sealing ring arranged between the shell and the end enclosures caused by the preloading of a clamping bolt, so the sealing performance is reliable, a socket connector of the invention is of dismountable structure so that the even joint of the electronic butt frame can be easily realized. The electronic butt frame of the invention has the functions of radial location, axial location and radial buffering, and the invention can realize the remote debugging of the system through testing the even joint between the patch stand and a butt plate.