其他题名: Connecting structure for revolving body module

摘要: 本实用新型涉及水下机器人技术,具体地说是一种适用于回转体线型水下机器人各模块之间连接的回转体模块连接结构,包括用于连接回转体模块的连接环,位于连接环两侧的回转体模块分别与其相抵接;在连接环的外表面开有第一环形槽,位于连接环两侧的回转体模块内壁分别开有与第一环形槽位置相对应的第二环形槽,第一、二环形槽内容置有弹性挡圈,其抵接在第二环形槽的内壁上;连接环的一侧沿与其轴线平行的水平面开有缺口,其内设有与连接环相连接的盖板。本实用新型用于连接回转体模块的连接环是通用部件,各个被连接的回转体模块与连接环连接的结构和尺寸完全相同,因此可以进行多种功能的重组,并能保证连接环与回转体模块内壁之间的密封性。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to an underwater robot technique, in particular to a revolving body modular connecting structure which is connected between each module of a revolving body linear underwater robot, which comprises a connecting ring which is used to connect the revolving body module, the revolving body modules which are positioned on two laterals of the connecting ring are respectively pressed and connected, a first annular groove is opened on the outer surface of the connecting ring, the revolving body modules which are positioned in the two laterals of the connecting ring are respectively opened with a second annular groove whose position is corresponded to the first annular groove, a clip ring is arranged in the first and second annular grooves and is pressed and connected with the inner wall of the second annular groove, one lateral of the connecting ring is opened with a gap along the horizontal surface which is level to the axial cord, and a cover plate which is connected with the connecting ring is arranged in the gap. The connecting rings of the utility model which are used to connect revolving body modules are general elements, each connected revolving body module has completely same connecting structure and size with the connecting ring, thereby multifunctional recombination can be carried out, and sealing property between the connecting ring and inner wall of the revolving body module can be guaranteed.