一种水下电子连接架

其他题名: Underwater electric connection frame

摘要: 本实用新型涉及水下机器人作业用的连接装置,具体地说是一种载有其他部件、转接并传递动力或信号、实现对水下载体控制的水下电子连接架,位于密封舱内部,包括对接连接板及对接连接架,对接连接板包括第一对接板、定位套及插座连接器,第一对接板的一面连接插座连接器,另一面设有定位套;对接连接架的一端设有第二对接板,另一端设有锁紧装置,两者之间通过多个连接板、侧板及连接杆相连接;第二对接板与第一对接板相对的一面分别设有与插座连接器对应插接的插头连接器及与定位套对应插接的定位销;锁紧装置抵接于密封舱的内壁,将电子连接架在密封舱内轴向及径向锁紧。本实用新型具有导向、定位精度高,锁紧定位可靠,推拉对接方便等特点。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a connecting device used for the underwater robot operation, in particular to an underwater electronic connecting frame loaded with other components, switching over and transferring power or signals and realizing the control to the underwater carrier. The underwater electronic connecting frame is positioned inside an airtight cabin and comprises a butted connecting plate and a butted connecting frame, the butted connecting plate comprises a first butting plate, a positioning sleeve and a socket connector, one surface of the first butting plate is connected with the socket connector, and the positioning sleeve is arranged on the other surface of the first butting plate a second butting plate is arranged at one end of the butted connecting frame, a locking device is arranged at the other end of the butted connecting frame, the second butting plate and the locking device are connected through a plurality of connecting plates, side plates and connecting rods a plug connector which is spliced with the socket connector correspondingly and a positioning pin which is spliced with the positioning sleeve correspondingly are respectively arranged one surface where the second butting plate and the first butting plate are opposite the locking device is propped against the inner wall of the airtight cabin, to ensure the electronic connecting frame to be locked in the airtight cabin in the axial direction and the radial direction. The connecting device has the advantages of high guiding and positioning accuracy, reliable locking and positioning, convenient push-pull butting, etc.