其他题名: Ethernet data collecting and transmitting system

摘要: 本实用新型涉及实时数据采集技术,具体地说是一种基于以太网和可编程控制器PLC技术的分布式、网络化、可扩展、实时采集和传输数据的以太网数据采集传输系统。以可编程控制器(PLC)作为数据采集、通讯的控制设备,自身带有以太网控制器,采用ETHERNET/IP通讯模式及MODBUS传输协议与上位机进行以太网通讯;还包括I/O模块,与所述以太网控制器连接,通过最后一级数字量输出模块与终端模块连接;可编程控制器(PLC)通过I/O模块接收来自传感器的数字量或模拟量信号,通过系统程序与上位机通讯,选择工作模式,将数字量或模拟量信号至受控设备。它通讯能力强、适应范围广、采集点多、能适应复杂工况要求的数据采集系统是工业现场的迫切要求。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a real-time data collecting technology, in particular to an Ethernet data collecting and transmitting system which is based on the Ethernet and the programmable controller PLC technology and is distributed, networking and expandable and collects and transmits data in real time, wherein the system takes a programmable controller (PLC) as a controlling device for collecting data and communicating, and the system itself is provided with an Ethernet controller, the system adopts the Ethernet/IP communication mode and the Modbus transmission protocol to carry out the Ethernet communication with an upper computer, the system further comprises an I/O module which is connected with the Ethernet controller, and is connected with a terminal module through the last-level digital quantity output module, wherein the programmable controller (PLC) receives digital quantity and analog quantity signals which are from sensors through the I/O module, and is communicated with the upper computer through the program of the system, and the system transmits the digital quantity and the analog quantity signals to controlled devices through selecting working modes. The system has the advantages of strong communication ability, wide application and multiple collecting points, the system is a data collecting system which can adapt to requirements of complex working conditions, and the system can satisfy urgent requirements of the industry field.