水下机器人系缆长度及运动方向检测装置

其他题名: Detecting device for bond cable length and motion direction of underwater robot

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种水下机器人系缆长度及运动方向检测装置,该装置安装于水下机器人的中继器中,具有从动轮,从动于系缆收/放机构中的大从动轮;两块永磁铁分别嵌设于从动轮的同心圆周上;两个磁力开关,与水下机器人的水下计算机相连,通过支架以非接触式分别设于从动轮同心圆周上方,两磁力开关通过永磁铁时产生脉冲的上升沿具有相位差,且两脉冲具有同时为高电平的时间段。该方法包括:水下计算机根据采集两脉冲的状态进行分析判断,得出从正转到反转和从反转到正转的不同的变化状态;判定系缆的实际运动方向,得出系缆长度脉冲的累加结果,进而得出系缆的长度。本实用新型结构简单、继承性好,定向可靠,计算准确,可适合于全海深检测。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a device for detecting a bond cable length and a motion direction of a underwater robot, which is arranged in a repeater of the underwater robot, and comprises a driven wheel, two permanent magnets and two magnetic switches, wherein a big driven wheel is driven in a bond cable extending-retracting mechanism, the two permanent magnets are respectively inlaid on a concentric circumference of the driven wheel, the two magnetic switches are connected with a underwater computer of the underwater robot and are respectively arranged on the upper portion of the concentric circumference of the driven wheel through a support in a non-contact type, when the two magnetic switches pass through the permanent magnets, a rising edge where produces pulse has a phase difference, and two pulses have a time segment of a high level at the same time. The method comprises that the underwater computer analyzes and judges according to the state of the two pulses which is collected, thereby obtaining different change states from natural rotation to reverse rotation and from the reverse rotation to the natural rotation. The practical motion direction of the bond cable is judged, an accumulation result of length pulse of the bond cable is obtained, and further the length of the bond cable is obtained. The utility model has simple structure, excellent inheritance, reliable orientation and accurate calculation, and is suitable to detect the whole sea depth.