新型水面救助带缆机器人内置连接机构

其他题名: Novel water surface salvage cable robot built-in connecting mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及连接两零部件的机构,具体地说是一种新型水面救助带缆机器人内置连接机构,连接筒体与球头体或尾锥体,包括一连接环板,其外壁上均布有多个凸缘,在连接环板的一侧面设有至少一个止动键;筒体连接端的内壁上均布有多个凸起,相邻两凸起之间形成与凸缘相对应的轴向插入槽,连接环板通过轴向插入槽插至筒体连接端的端部;端部设有容置连接环板的径向环槽;球头体或尾锥体上设有连接螺杆,与连接环板相连接;在连接螺杆与球头体或尾锥体之间以及球头体或尾锥体与筒体之间均设有O型密封圈。本发明还适用于其他领域圆柱体零件之间可拆卸的连接,具有连接紧密可靠,可减小机器人在水中的阻力,操作简单、快捷,应用范围广的优点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a mechanism for connecting two components, in particular to a novel built-in connecting mechanism for water surface salvage cable robots, which connects a cylinder body and a ball end body or a tail cone body. The connecting mechanism comprises a connecting ring plate, wherein a plurality of flanges are evenly distributed on the outer wall of the connecting ring plate one side surface of the connecting ring plate is provided with at least one stop key a plurality of protrusions are evenly distributed on the outer wall of a cylinder body connecting end axial insertion grooves corresponding to the flanges are formed between every two adjacent protrusions the connecting ring plate is inserted into the end part of the cylinder body connecting end through the axial insertion grooves the end part of the cylinder body connecting end is provided with a radial ring groove for holding the connecting ring plate a connecting screw is arranged on the ball end body or the tail cone body and is connected with the connecting ring plate and O-shaped sealing rings are respectively arranged between the connecting screw and the ball end body or the tail cone body as well as between the ball end body or the tail cone body and the cylinder body. The connecting mechanism is also applicable to the detachable connection among cylindrical parts in other fields, and has the advantages of compact and reliable connection, capability of reducing underwater resistance for robots, simple and rapid operation and wide application range.