水下灯调光系统

其他题名: Light modulation system for underwater lamp

摘要: 本实用新型涉及水下机器人水下灯的调光技术,具体说是一种采用数字传输技术,远距离调节水下机器人上设置水下灯亮度的调光系统。包括I/O采集及输出模块、主控计算机、水下灯调光装置,其特征在于:主控计算机通过以太网接收来自水面的I/O采集及输出模块的控制信号,将处理后的控制信号通过光纤送到水下的I/O采集及输出模块,水下的I/O采集及输出模块将电源控制信号和灯光调节信号输出到模块化设置的水下灯调光装置,通过主控计算机中控制程序实现灯光的调整。本实用新型系统具有模块化、接口安全、设计简单的特点,可实现灯光的全范围单灯、连续调节,可远程调光,调光装置之间彼此不受干扰。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to the underwater light dimming technology for an underwater robot, in particular to a light dimming system for adjusting the brightness of an underwater light arranged on an underwater robot remotely. The light dimming system comprises an I/O collecting and output module, a main control computer and an underwater light dimming device, and is characterized in that the main control computer receives the control signal of the I/O collecting and output module from the water surface through Ethernet and sends the processed control signal to an underwater I/O collecting and output module through optical fiber, the underwater I/O collecting and output module outputs a power control signal and a light adjusting signal to a underwater light dimming device based on modular arrangement and the light adjustment is achieved through the control program in the main control computer. The utility model has the advantages of modularization, safe interface and simple design, a full range of single light and continuous adjustments as well as a remote light adjustment can be achieved and dimming devices fail to interfere with one another.