其他题名: Winding apparatus for electric cable

摘要: 本实用新型涉及水下机器人作业装置,具体地说是一种能够贮存足够长度电缆且能够实现施放与回收水下机器人的电缆缠绕装置,包括卷筒、滑环、卷筒轴套、布缆器、减速机及马达,卷筒轴套同轴地安装在卷筒的一端,马达通过减速机安装在卷筒的另一端;在卷筒外的卷筒轴套上套设有支座,支座的外端面固接有连接板,布缆器设于连接板的另一端;滑环置于卷筒轴套内,一端与卷筒轴套固接,另一端由卷筒轴套穿出,滑环通过链轮传动机构与布缆器相连接,滑环的转动副通过链轮传动机构构成布缆器沿卷筒轴向的移动副;与卷筒轴套同侧的卷筒上设有接线盒,滑环的尾线及电缆与接线盒电连接。本实用新型具有自动布缆,电缆排列整齐,操作简便等优点。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to an operating device of an underwater robot, in particular to a cable winding device which can store cables with enough length and can realize discharging and recovering of the underwater robot. The cable winding device comprises a winding drum, a slip ring, a winding drum shaft housing, a cable laying device, a speed reducer and a motor, wherein the winding drum shaft housing is coaxially installed at one end of the winding drum, and the motor is installed at the other end of the winding drum through the speed reducer a supporting seat is sleeved on the winding drum shaft housing outside the winding drum, the outer end of the supporting seat is fixedly connected with a connecting plate, and the cable laying device is arranged at the other end of the connecting plate the slip ring is arranged inside the winding drum shaft housing, with one end being fixedly connected with the winding drum shaft housing and the other end penetrating out of the winding drum shaft housing, the slip ring is connected with the cable laying device through a chain wheel driving mechanism, and a revolute pair of the slip ring forms a moving pair of the cable laying device along the axial direction of the winding drum through the chain wheel driving mechanism a junction box is arranged on the winding drum at the same side as the winding drum shaft housing, and a buttcock line and a cable of the slip ring are electrically connected with the junction box. The utility model has the advantages of automatic cable laying, orderly cable arrangement, simple and convenient operation, and the like.