其他题名: Connecting structure for revolving body module

摘要: 本发明涉及水下机器人技术,具体地说是一种适用于回转体线型水下机器人各模块之间连接的回转体模块连接结构,包括用于连接回转体模块的连接环,位于连接环两侧的回转体模块分别与其相抵接;在连接环的外表面开有第一环形槽,位于连接环两侧的回转体模块内壁分别开有与第一环形槽位置相对应的第二环形槽,第一、二环形槽内容置有弹性挡圈,其抵接在第二环形槽的内壁上;连接环的一侧沿与其轴线平行的水平面开有缺口,其内设有与连接环相连接的盖板。本发明用于连接回转体模块的连接环是通用部件,各个被连接的回转体模块与连接环连接的结构和尺寸完全相同,因此可以进行多种功能的重组,并能保证连接环与回转体模块内壁之间的密封性。

英文摘要: The invention relates to technology of an underwater robot, in particular to a connecting structure of a gyrator module, which is suitable for the connection between modules of a linear underwater robot of a gyrator. The connecting structure comprises a connecting ring for connecting the gyrator modules the gyrator modules positioned on two sides of the connecting ring are butted with the connecting ring respectively the outer surface of the connecting ring is provided with a first annular groove the inner walls of the gyrator modules positioned on the two sides of the connecting ring are provided with a second annular groove corresponding to the position of the first annular groove respectively the insides of the first annular groove and the second annular groove are accommodated with elastic retaining rings which are butted with the inner wall of the second annular groove one side of the connecting ring along the horizontal surface parallel to the axis of the connecting ring isprovided with a gap and the inside of the gap is provided with a cover plate connected with the connecting ring. The connecting ring for connecting the gyrator module is a universal part each connected gyrator module has the completely same structure and size with those of the connecting ring and the connecting structure can carry out multifunctional recombination and can ensure the sealing performance between the connecting ring and the inner wall of the gyrator module.