其他题名: Ethernet network data acquisition and transmission method and system

摘要: 本发明涉及实时数据采集技术,具体地说是一种基于以太网和可编程控制器PLC技术的分布式、网络化、可扩展、实时采集和传输数据的以太网数据采集传输方法及系统。以可编程控制器作为数据采集、通讯的控制设备,自身带有以太网控制器,采用ETHERNET/IP通讯模式及MODBUS传输协议与上位机进行以太网通讯;还包括I/O模块,与所述以太网控制器连接,通过最后一级数字量输出模块与终端模块连接;可编程控制器通过I/O模块接收来自传感器的数字量或模拟量信号,通过系统程序与上位机通讯,选择工作模式,将数字量或模拟量信号至受控设备。它通讯能力强、适应范围广、采集点多、能适应复杂工况要求的数据采集系统是工业现场的迫切要求。

英文摘要: The invention relates to real-time data acquisition technology, in particular to a distributed, networking and expandable Ethernet data acquisition and transmission method and a distributed, networking and expandable Ethernet data acquisition and transmission system which acquire and transmit data in real time and are based on Ethernet and programmable controller PLC technology. The Ethernet data acquisition and transmission system takes a programmable controller as a control device for data acquisition and communication, is provided with an Ethernet controller, is in Ethernet communication with a host computer by adoption of an Ethernet/IP communication mode and a Modbus transport protocol, and also comprises an I/O module which is connected with the Ethernet controller and connected with a terminal module through a final level digital quantity output module and the programmable controller receives digital quantity signals or analog quantity signals from a sensor through the I/O module, is communicated with the host computer through a system program, selects a working model, and transmits the digital quantity signals or the analog quantity signals to a controlled device. The Ethernet data acquisition and transmission system has strong communication ability, wide application scope and a plurality of acquisition points, and a data acquisition system capable of being suitable for complex operating condition requirements is an urgent requirement of industrial fields.