水下电子连接架

其他题名: Underwater electronic connection rack

摘要: 本发明涉及水下机器人作业用的连接装置,具体地说是一种载有其他部件、转接并传递动力或信号、实现对水下载体控制的水下电子连接架,位于密封舱内部,包括对接连接板及对接连接架,对接连接板包括第一对接板、定位套及插座连接器,第一对接板的一面连接插座连接器,另一面设有定位套;对接连接架的一端设有第二对接板,另一端设有锁紧装置,两者之间通过多个连接板、侧板及连接杆相连接;第二对接板与第一对接板相对的一面分别设有与插座连接器对应插接的插头连接器及与定位套对应插接的定位销;锁紧装置抵接于密封舱的内壁,将电子连接架在密封舱内轴向及径向锁紧。本发明具有导向、定位精度高,锁紧定位可靠,推拉对接方便等特点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a connecting device used for underwater robot operations, in particular to an underwater electronic connecting rack which carries other parts, switches and transfers power or signals, realizes control to an underwater carrier, is located in the inner portion of a sealed cabin, and comprises a butt-joint connection board and a butt-joint connection rack, wherein the butt-joint connection board comprises a first butt-joint board, a locating collar and a socket connector, wherein one surface of the first butt-joint board is connected with the socket connector, the other surface thereof is provided with the locating collar, one end of the butt-joint connection rack is provided with a second butt-joint board, the other end thereof is provided with a locking device, the second butt-joint board is connected with the locking device through a plurality of connection boards, side plates and connecting rods, one surface of the second butt-joint board opposite to the first butt-joint board is respectively provided with a plug connector which is correspondingly connected with the socket connector and a locating pin which is correspondingly connected with the locatingcollar, and the locking device is supported on the inner wall of the sealed cabin, and axially and radially locks the electronic connecting rack in the sealed cabin. The connecting device has the characteristics of high accuracy of guiding and locating, reliable locking locating and convenient push-pull and butt-joint.