Alternative Title: Fill nitrogen connection box

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及水下机器人作业装置,具体地说是一种将电缆端的高、低压电信号及光纤信号转接至滑环尾线端,实现电信号转接的充氮接线盒,包括箱体、高压端子、低压端子、光纤转换接头及盖板,盖板密封于箱体上,箱体的一端安装有供电缆穿入的电缆连接器,另一端设有供滑环尾线穿入的法兰接头;在箱体的一侧分别设有充气接头、限压阀及排气口封堵;高、低压端子分别绝缘安装在箱体内,光纤转换接头安装在箱体内;穿入接线盒内部的电缆上的对应信号通过高、低压端子及光纤转换接头转接至滑环尾线。本实用新型具有抗氧化、腐蚀性能好,电缆固定可靠,密封效果好,接线盒密封性能好,绝缘性能高等优点。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to an underwater robot operation device, in particular to a fill nitrogen connection box which connects high and low voltage electric signals of a cable end, and optical fiber signals to a slip-ring buttcock line end, and realizes electric signal switching. The fill nitrogen connection box comprises a box body, a high voltage terminal, a low voltage terminal, an optical fiber conversion connector and a cover plate, wherein the cover plate is sealed on the box body, one end of the box body is provided with a cable connector for a cable to thread through, the other end is provided with a flange connector for the slip-ring buttcock line to thread through, an air inflation connector, a pressure-limiting valve and an air-vent sealing plug are respectively arranged on one side of the box body, the high voltage terminal and the low voltage terminal are respectively installed in the box body in an insulating mode, the optical fiber conversion connector is installed in the box body, and a corresponding signal on the cable which is threaded into the connection box is connected to the slip-ring buttcock line through the high voltage terminal, the low voltage terminal and the optical fiber conversion connector. The fill nitrogen connection box has the advantages of good oxidation resisting and corrosion-resisting performance, reliable cable fixation, good sealing effect, good sealing performance of the connection box, high insulating property and the like.