其他题名: Miniature motor control device for an underwater robot

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种微型水下机器人电机控制装置,包括:CAN收发器,通过光纤与上位计算机相连;与收发器相连的微控制器,实现CAN通讯的连接配置,并获得上位计算机的控制信号,还通过内置的PWM控制器将PWM电机控制信号输送给电机的电压输入接口,控制电机的正反转及转速;还包括电机,通过电压输出接口将电机的实际输出电压传送至微控制器,并通过微控制器将上位计算机的控制信号与电机的实际输出电压作比较,形成闭环控制。采用本实用新型可以提高控制指令的响应速度及系统的处理能力;加之其结构轻便小巧,特别适合微型水下机器人应用。

英文摘要: The utility model discloses a miniature motor control device for an underwater robot. The motor control device comprises a CAN transceiver, a microcontroller and a motor, wherein the CAN transceiver is connected with a host computer through an optical fiber the microcontroller is connected with the transceiver, achieves the connection configuration of CAN communication, obtains control signals of the host computer, sends the control signals of a PWM motor to a voltage input interface of the motor through a build-in PWM controller, and controls the positive rotation and counter revolution and the rotational speed of the motor and the actual output voltage of the motor is sent to the microcontroller throgh a voltage output interface, and compares the control signals of the host computer with the actual output voltage of the motor through the microcontroller so as to form a closed loop control. Due to the adoption of the motor control device provided by the utility model, the response speed of control commands and the processing capacity of a system are improved and the structure is light, small, portable and exquisite, so that the motor control device is particularly suitable for miniature underwater robots.