一种数据采集装置

其他题名: Data acquisition device

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种数据采集装置,装置包括:由第一~二模拟量采集电路和第一~二模拟量输出电路组成的模拟量处理模块,分别与工业信号及外部受控设备相连;由第一~二离散量采集电路和第一~二离散量输出电路组成的离散量处理模块,分别接收离散量信号,输出至外部受控设备;正负信号通讯端分别与模拟量处理模块、与离散量处理模块的正负信号通讯端相连的逻辑功能可编程控制器,进行相应地址分配和数据传输;采用24V直流电源的电源模块,为模拟量处理模块及离散量处理模块供电。本实用新型具有能满足数据采集的实时性要求、适应力强、稳定性好和成本低等特点。

其他摘要: The utility model disclose a data acquisition device which comprises an analog quantity processing module, a discrete quantity processing module, a logical function programmable controller and a power supply module, wherein the analog quantity processing module consists of a first analog quantity acquisition circuit, a second acquisition circuit, a fisrt analog quantity output circuit and a second analog quantity output circuit, and is respectively connected with industry signals and an exterior controlled device the discrete quantity processing module consists of a first discrete quantity acquisition circuit, a second discrete quantity acquisition circuit, a fisrt discrete quantity output circuit and a second discrete quantity output circuit, and respectively receives discrete quantity signals and outputs the signals to the exterior controlled device the logical function programmable controller, of the which the positive and the negative signal communication terminals are respectively connected with the positive and the negative signal communication terminals of the analog quantity processing module and the discrete quantity processing module, performs corresponding address assignment and data transmission and the power supply module adopts a 24V direct current power supply, and supplies power to the analog quantity processing module and the discrete quantity processing module. The utility model is chracterzied in that the requirements for the real-time performance of data acquisition are met, the adaptability is strong, the stability is good, and the cost is low.