其他题名: Remote control underwater robot repeater control device based on twisted pair lines

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于双绞线的遥控水下机器人中继器控制装置,分别在水下机器人的水面单元及中继器建立以太网,水面单元的以太网和水下中继器的以太网经主、从调制解调器通过一对双绞线连接起来,构成统一的以太网络传输视频信号和控制信号;所述水面单元的以太网由主控计算机的网口、I/O采集节点的网口、视频解码器的网口以及主调制解调器的网口分别与水面单元中的网络交换机的网口连接构成;所述水下中继器的以太网由中继器的I/O采集及输出节点的网口、视频编码器的网口以及从调制解调器的网口分别与中继器中的网络交换机的网口相连构成。本发明节省了水面储存铠缆的绞车大小和空间;传输距离远,增加了系统的可扩展性。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a remote control underwater robot repeater control device based on twisted pair lines. Ethernets are respectively established in a water surface unit and a repeater of an underwater robot, the Ethernet of the water surface unit and the Ethernet of the underwater repeater are connected through a pair of twisted pair lines via main and slave modulating and demodulating units to form unified Ethernet transmission video signals and control signals the Ethernet of the water surface unit is formed by respectively connecting network ports of a main control computer, an I/O acquisition node, a video decoder and a main modulating and demodulating unit with the network port of a network switch in the water surface unit and the Ethernet of the underwater repeater is formed by respectively connecting network ports of an I/O acquisition and output node of the repeater, a video encoder and a slave modulating and demodulating unit with the network port of a network switch in the repeater. The invention saves the size and the space of a winch for sheathed cables stored on the water surface the transmission distance is far and the expandability of the system is increased.