其他题名: Submarine electric mechanical hand joint mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型涉及水下机器人作业领域,具体地说是一种可覆盖全海深、用于海洋作业和取样的水下电动机械手关节机构,包括关节固定法兰、齿轮箱、齿轮输出轴承法兰及旋转输出套筒,关节固定法兰与齿轮箱密封连接,齿轮输出轴承法兰密封安装在齿轮箱的上方,在齿轮输出轴承法兰的外部设有可相对转动的旋转输出套筒;齿轮箱内分别设有带锥齿轮的齿轮输入轴及齿轮输出轴,两锥齿轮啮合传动,齿轮输入轴与安装于关节固定法兰内的驱动装置相连接,旋转输出套筒与齿轮输出轴连动。本实用新型具有结构紧凑、故障率低、功能齐全、应用范围广、成本低等优点。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to the field of submarine robot operation, in particular to a submarine electric mechanical hand joint mechanism which can cover the full depth of the ocean and is used for operation and sampling under the ocean. The mechanism comprises a joint-fixing flange, a gearbox, a gear output bearing flange and a rotary output sleeve wherein, the joint-fixing flange is hermetically connected with the gearbox the gear output bearing flange is hermetically mounted upon the gearbox the rotary output sleeve which can relatively rotate is arranged outside the gear output bearing flange a gear input shaft with a bevel gear and a gear output shaft with a bevel gear are respectively arranged in the gearbox the two bevel gears are transmissively engaged with each other the gear input shaft is connected with a drive unit mounted in the joint-fixing flange and the rotary output sleeve is interlocked with the gear output shaft. The utility model has the advantages of compact structure, low failure rate, complete function, wide application range, low cost and the like.