一种遥控水下机器人视频传输及监控系统

其他题名: Video transmission and monitoring system for remotely controlling underwater robot

摘要: 一种遥控水下机器人视频传输及监控系统,控制计算机通过交换机与水面I/O模块相连,控制计算机通过交换机与光多路复用器相连,水下I/O模块通过摄像机控制模块组实现对摄像机的控制;水下光多路复用器的视频模块与摄像机相连,水下光多路复用器将视频信息传输到水面光多路复用器,水面光多路复用器与监视器连接进行视频信息显示,并通过视频切换器与字符叠加器连接,字符叠加器输出视频信号给硬盘录像机进行视频存储,采用光纤进行传输,提高了视频和数据传输质量,传输距离长,采用以太网通信技术,使得视频图像的储存、拷贝等操作简单,对于接入该以太网的计算机可以方便的浏览该、下载该视频,整个系统的可扩展性和灵活性大大增强。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a video transmission and monitoring system for remotely controlling an underwater robot. A control computer is connected with a water surface I/O module through a switch and is connected with an optical multiplexer through the switch, an underwater I/O module controls a camera through a camera control module a video module of an underwater optical multiplexer is connected with the camera, the underwater optical multiplexer transmits video information to a water surface optical multiplexer, the water surface optical multiplexer is connected with a monitor to display the video information and is connected with a character adder through a video switch, and the character adder outputs video signals to a hard disk video recorder to store video. The invention performs the transmission by adopting optical fiber, improves the video and data transmission quality with long transmission distance and leads operations of storage, copying, and the like to be simple by adopting an Ethernet communication technique. A computer accessed into the Ethernet can conveniently browse and download the video, and the expandability and the flexibility of the whole system are greatly strengthened.