一种电缆缠绕装置

其他题名: Cable winding device

摘要: 本发明涉及水下机器人作业装置,具体地说是一种能够贮存足够长度电缆且能够实现施放与回收水下机器人的电缆缠绕装置,包括卷筒、滑环、卷筒轴套、布缆器、减速机及马达,卷筒轴套同轴地安装在卷筒的一端,马达通过减速机安装在卷筒的另一端;在卷筒外的卷筒轴套上套设有支座,支座的外端面固接有连接板,布缆器设于连接板的另一端;滑环置于卷筒轴套内,一端与卷筒轴套固接,另一端由卷筒轴套穿出,滑环通过链轮传动机构与布缆器相连接,滑环的转动副通过链轮传动机构构成布缆器沿卷筒轴向的移动副;与卷筒轴套同侧的卷筒上设有接线盒,滑环的尾线及电缆与接线盒电连接。本发明具有自动布缆,电缆排列整齐,操作简便等优点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to an underwater robot operating device, in particular to a cable winding device capable of storing a cable with enough length and realizing launching and recovering of an underwater robot. The cable winding device comprises a winding drum, a slip ring, a winding drum axial sleeve, a cable laying machine, a reducer and a motor, wherein the winding drum axial sleeve is coaxially arranged at one end of the winding drum, and the motor is arranged at the other end of the winding drum by the reducer a support seat is sleeved on the winding drum axial sleeve arranged outside the winding drum, the outer end face of the bracket is fixedly connected with a connecting plate, and the cable laying machine is arranged at the other end of the connecting plate the slip ring is arranged in the winding drum axial sleeve, one end of the slip ring is fixedly connected with the winding drum axial sleeve, while the other end runs through out of the winding drum axial sleeve the slip ring is connected with the cable laying machine by a chain wheel transmission mechanism, and a transmission pair of the slip ring forms a moving pair of the cable laying machine along the axial direction of the winding drum by the chain wheel transmission mechanism and the winding drum is provided with a connection box on the part which is on the same side as the winding drum axial sleeve, andthe tail line of the slip ring is electrically connected with the cable and the connection box. The cable winding device has the advantages of automatic cable laying, smooth cable arrangement, easy and convenient operation and the like.