其他题名: Motor control device for amphibious robot

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种两栖机器人电机控制装置,所述控制装置通过总线模块与主控计算机连接,所述该控制装置以ARM微处理器为控制核心,ARM微处理器通过第一隔离器与CAN收发器连接、第二隔离器与RS485收发器连接,CAN总线与CAN收发器连接,RS-485总线与RS485收发器连接;ARM微处理器I/O端直接通过第一、第二电机驱动器接至第一、第二电机;ARM微处理器通过数/模输出转换模块与第一、第二电机驱动器连接;第一电机通过旋转电位计与ARM微处理器连接,第二电机通过旋转变压器与解码芯片模块连接。本装置接口通用性好,易更换;体积小布置灵活,易于安装;结构清楚,调试方便,成本低,可靠性高,并可实现故障诊断。

英文摘要: The utility model discloses a motor control device for an amphibious robot. A control device is connected with a main control computer through a bus module and takes an ARM microprocessor as a control core the ARM microprocessor is connected with both a CAN transceiver through a first isolator and an RS485 transceiver through a second isolator a CAN bus is connected with the CAN transceiver an RS-485 bus is connected with the RS-485 transceiver the I/O end of the ARM microprocessor is directly connected to a first motor and a second motor through a first motor driver and a second motor driver the ARM microprocessor is connected with the first motor driver and the second motor driver through a digital/analog output conversion module the first motor is connected with the ARM microprocessor through a rotating potentiometer and the second motor is connected with a decoding chip module through a rotating transformer. The motor control device has the advantages of good interface university, easy replacement, small volume, flexible arrangement, easy installation, clear structure, convenient debugging, low cost and high reliability and can realize fault diagnosis.