一种用于水下机器人的摆动式推进器

其他题名: Swing type thruster for underwater robot

摘要: 一种用于水下机器人的摆动式推进器,适用于水下机器人水下载体。包括推进器和摆动机构,摆动机构通过其内的摆动轴与推进器连接,摆动机构包括箱体、摆动轴、安装法兰、驱动机构及端盖,箱体一端设有安装法兰,另一端安装有端盖,摆动轴置于箱体内并伸出端盖,驱动机构穿过箱体并设置在箱体上,与箱体内的摆动轴连接,安装法兰、端盖与箱体及端盖与摆动轴间密封连接,在箱体内形成密闭空腔。本实用新型由驱动机构驱动摆动轴旋转,推进器可在与摆动轴垂直平面±90°范围内,任意实时在线调节推进器位置角度,改变潜水器动力输出特性,大大提高潜水器运动性能的可控性及适应复杂水下环境的能力,本实用新型应用简单、可靠,易于布置。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a swing type thruster for an underwater robot, which is suitable for underwater carriers such as the underwater robot and comprises a thruster and a swing mechanism. The swing mechanism is connected with the thruster through a swing shaft arranged in the swing mechanism and comprises a box body, a swing shaft, a mounting flange, a driving mechanism and an end cover the mounting flange is arranged at one end of the box body and the end cover is arranged at the other end of the box body the swing shaft is arranged in the box body and extends out of the end cover the driving mechanism passes through the box body and is arranged on the box body and connected with the swing shaft in the box body and the mounting flange, the end cover and the box body are in sealing connection and the end cover and the swing shaft are in sealing connection, so a sealed cavity is formed in the box body. In the utility model, the swing shaft is driven to rotate by the driving mechanism, and the position and the angle of the thruster can be freely adjusted in real time on line in the range of plus or minus 90 degrees between the thruster with a plane vertical to the swing shaft, thus the power output characteristic of a diving instrument is changed, the reliability of motion performance of the diving instrument and the capability of adapting to a complicated underwater environment are greatly improved and the utility model has simple and reliable application and easy arrangement.