一种锁紧装置

其他题名: Locking device

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种锁紧装置,用于水下机器人吊放系统。包括上下连接盘、限位导轨、锁栓及联锁油缸,在上下连接盘间设有连接支承板,两支承板内侧对称设有限位导轨,两导轨间对称设有滑动锁栓,所述锁栓的滑动方向与导轨轴线平行,在两锁栓的外端部分别连接有联锁油缸,上下连接盘均开有与预锁紧件相配合的圆孔。本实用新型通过油缸驱动锁栓沿限位导轨滑动,以锁紧水下机器人的蘑菇头,将锁栓的联锁及开锁动作由通常的翻转改为滑动,节省了纵向尺寸空间,使联锁机构及整个吊放系统的结构尺寸得以压缩,减轻自重且受力状态相应改善。在锁栓端面为与预锁紧件接触面相配合的斜面,接触面积增加,使其具有自锁功能,承载能力提高,工作更加平稳、安全、可靠。

其他摘要: The present utility model relates to a locking device for a underwater robot hoisting system. The locking device comprises an upper connection plate, a lower connection plate, limit guiding rails, locking bolts and interlock oil cylinders, a connection supporting board is positioned between the upper connection plate and the lower connection plate, the inner sides of the two supporting boards areprovided with the limit guiding rails symmetrically, sliding locking bolts are positioned symmetrically between the two limit guiding rails, the sliding direction of the locking bolts is parallel withthe axes of the guiding rails, the external parts of the two locking bolts are respectively connected with interlock oil cylinders, and the upper connection plate and the lower connection plate are both opened with round holes cooperating with an element to be locked. According to the utility model, locking bolts are driven by an oil cylinder to slide along limit guiding rails to lock the mushroom head of an underwater robot, the interlocking and unlocking of the locking bolts are changed from an overturning way to a sliding way, and thus, the longitudinal room can be saved, the size of the whole hoisting system and the interlock mechanism is reduced, the weight is reduced and stress state is improved correspondingly. Connection area of the end surface of the locking bolts and a member tobe locked is increased, therefore, the locking device has a self-locking function, the bearing capacity is improved, and the working is more smooth, safe and reliable.