一种微型水下机器人控制装置

其他题名: Miniature control device for underwater robot

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种微型水下机器人控制装置,包括操纵杆、PC机和移动硬盘;操纵杆为包括按钮和摇杆的游戏手柄,通过USB接口与PC机输入端相连,为PC机提供控制信号,PC机输出端通过控制线缆与微型水下机器人相连,还通过USB接口与移动硬盘相连;其中,所述PC机存有控制程序,定时采集、读取、分析控制量数据,PC机还设有显示器,用于显示控制量数据;所述移动硬盘内设有数据库,用于存储操纵杆的控制量数据。本实用新型采用USB接口的手柄作为控制信号装置,具有体积小、重量轻、极低功耗的特点,且价格便宜,特别适合微型ROV自备有限能源的实际情况。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a miniature control device for an underwater robot, which comprises a control lever, a PC and a portable hard drive the control lever adopts a game handle comprising buttons and a rocking lever, is connected with a USB interface through the input end of the PC, and provides control signal for the PC, wherein the output end of the PC is connected with the underwater robot through a control cable, and is connected with the portable hard drive through the USB interface control program is memorized in the PC to collect, read and analyze control quantity data according to a fixed time, and a monitor is arranged on the PC to display the control quantity data a data base is arranged in the portable hard drive to memorize the control quantity data of the control lever. The utility model adopts the handle of the USB interface as the signal control device, has the advantages of small volume, light weight, extremely low power consumption, and low price, and is particularly suitable for the actual situation that the energy prepared by the miniature ROV is limited.