其他题名: Underwater force feedback type cable guider

摘要: 一种用于水下的力反馈式电缆导向器,用于水下电缆埋设设备中。包括导向框架和与导向框架连接的至少四个力反馈机构,所述的导向框架沿轴向开有用于穿过电缆的通孔,沿径向均匀开有与轴向通孔相通的径向槽孔,各力反馈机构置于径向槽孔内,并伸入轴向通孔,使用时,电缆穿过导向框架的轴向通孔,各个力反馈机构信号输出端分别与外部控制系统通讯。本实用新型安装的位置更加接近电缆埋设点,对电缆在埋设点附近进行各个方向的受力状况进行监控反馈,通过受力方向及大小的改变迅速的判断出电缆的当前状态,据此对电缆张紧器的张紧力和释放速度进行相应调整,有效地避免电缆拖底及张紧力过大等不利情况的发生。本实用新型结构简单,性能可靠,维护方便。

英文摘要: An underwater force feedback type cable guider which is used for underwater cable burying equipment comprises a guiding frame and at least four force feedback mechanisms connected therewith, wherein, a through hole for a cable to pass through is formed on the guiding frame in the axial direction radial slotted holes communicated with the axial through hole are uniformly formed in the radial direction the force feedback mechanisms are arranged in the radial slotted holes, and extended into the axial through hole and when the cable guider is in use, the cable passes through the axial through hole of the guiding frame, and signal output terminals of the force feedback mechanisms are communicated with an external control system. The cable guider is mounted in a position closer to a cable buried point, the forced conditions in various directions of the cable in the buried point are monitored and fed back, and the current state of the cable is fast judged through the change of the forced direction and the forced size, so that the tensioning force and the release rate of the cable tensioner are correspondingly adjusted, and the disadvantage conditions of cable bottoming, too large tensioning force and the like can be effectively avoided. The utility model has the advantages of simple structure, reliable performance and convenient maintenance.