一种补偿式水下无刷直流电机结构及其组装方法

其他题名: Compensated underwater brushless DC motor structure and assembly method thereof

摘要: 本发明涉及一种补偿式水下无刷直流电机结构及其组装方法,该电机结构包括电机端盖组件(1)、电机主体(2)和补偿器装置(3),电机端盖组件(1)位于电机主体(2)前端,通过螺钉与电机主体(2)固连;补偿器装置(3)位于电机主体(2)尾部,通过螺钉与电机主体(2)连接;补偿器装置(3)包括补偿器皮囊(16)、补偿器压盖(17)、电机尾盖(19)、补偿器弹簧(20)和补偿器螺帽(18)。本发明具有模块化设计特点,补偿器装置与电机主体可分离,为适应不同的工作环境要求可以相应的调节或更换不同的补偿器装置,使电机结构简单紧凑,装配和调试方便,同时工作安全可靠,易维护。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a compensated underwater brushless DC motor structure and an assembly method thereof. The motor structure comprises a motor end cover subassembly (1), a motor main body (2) and a compensator device (3), wherein the motor end cover subassembly (1) is positioned at the front end of the motor main body (2) and is fixedly connected with the motor main body (2) via bolts, the compensator device (3) is positioned at the tail of the motor main body (2) and connected with the motor main body (2) via bolts, and the compensator device (3) comprises a compensator skin (16), a compensator gland bush (17), a motor tail hood (19), a compensator spring (20) and a compensator screw cap (18). The motor structure has modularized design characteristic, the compensator device and the motor main body can be separated, and different compensator devices can be correspondingly adjusted or replaced for meeting different work environmental requirements so that the motor structure has the advantages of simple and compact structure, convenient assembly and debugging, and safe and reliable working and easy maintenance.