其他题名: Nitrogenized junction box

摘要: 本发明涉及水下机器人作业装置,具体地说是一种将电缆端的高、低压电信号及光纤信号转接至滑环尾线端,实现电信号转接的充氮接线盒,包括箱体、高压端子、低压端子、光纤转换接头及盖板,盖板密封于箱体上,箱体的一端安装有供电缆穿入的电缆连接器,另一端设有供滑环尾线穿入的法兰接头;在箱体的一侧分别设有充气接头、限压阀及排气口封堵;高、低压端子分别绝缘安装在箱体内,光纤转换接头安装在箱体内;穿入接线盒内部的电缆上的对应信号通过高、低压端子及光纤转换接头转接至滑环尾线。本发明具有抗氧化、腐蚀性能好,电缆固定可靠,密封效果好,接线盒密封性能好,绝缘性能高等优点。

英文摘要: The invention relates to underwater robot operation device, in particular to a nitrogenized junction box which switches a high-voltage electric signal, a low-voltage electric signal at the cable end and an optical fiber signal to a tail wire end of a slip ring to realize the switch of the electric signal. The nitrogenized junction box comprises a box body, a high-voltage terminal, a low-voltage terminal, an optical fiber adaptor and a cover plate the cover plate is sealed on the box body one end of the box body is provided with a cable connector for a cable to run through the other end of the box body is provided with a flange connector for a tail wire of the slip ring to run through one side of the box body is provided with a charging connector, a pressure limiting valve and a vent plug respectively the high-voltage terminal and the low-voltage terminal are arranged in the box body in an insulating way respectively the optical fiber adaptor is arranged in the box body and a corresponding signals on the cable running through the inside of the junction box are switched to the tail wire of the slip ring through the high-voltage electric signal, the low-voltage electric signal and the optical fiber adaptor. The nitrogenized junction box has the advantages of anti-oxidation, good corrosion resistance, fixed and reliable cable, good sealing effect, good sealing performance, high insulating performance and the like.