微型水下机器人电机控制装置及控制方法

其他题名: Motor control device of miniature underwater robot and control method

摘要: 本发明公开一种微型水下机器人电机控制装置及控制方法,包括:CAN收发器,通过光纤与上位计算机相连;与收发器相连的微控制器,实现CAN通讯的连接配置,并获得上位计算机的控制信号,还通过内置的PWM控制器将PWM电机控制信号输送给电机的电压输入接口,控制电机的正反转及转速;还包括电机,通过电压输出接口将电机的实际输出电压传送至微控制器,并通过微控制器将上位计算机的控制信号与电机的实际输出电压作比较,形成闭环控制。采用本发明可以提高控制指令的响应速度及系统的处理能力;加之其结构轻便小巧,特别适合微型水下机器人应用。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a motor control device of a miniature underwater robot and a control method. The motor control device comprises a CAN transceiver, a microcontroller and a motor, wherein the CAN transceiver is connected with an upper computer through an optical fiber the microcontroller is connected with the CAN transceiver, realizes the connecting configuration of CAN communication, acquires a control signal of the upper computer, transmits a PWM motor control signal to a voltage input interface of the motor through a built-in PWM controller and controls the positive inversion and the rotating speed of the motor and the motor transmits actual output voltage of the motor to the microcontroller through the voltage output interface and compares the control signal of the upper computer with the actual output voltage of the motor through the microcontroller to form closed-loop control. The invention can improve the response speed of a command instruction and the processing capability of the system and in addition, since the structure of the motor control device is light and small in size, the invention is particularly suitable for being applied on the miniature underwater robot.