其他题名: Analog quantity and digital quantity data acquisition device and method

摘要: 本发明公开一种模拟量和数字量数据采集装置及方法,装置包括:由第一~二模拟量采集电路和第一~二模拟量输出电路组成的模拟量处理模块,分别与工业信号及外部受控设备相连;由第一~二离散量采集电路和第一~二离散量输出电路组成的离散量处理模块,分别接收离散量信号,输出至外部受控设备;正负信号通讯端分别与模拟量处理模块、与离散量处理模块的正负信号通讯端相连的逻辑功能可编程控制器,进行相应地址分配和数据传输;采用24V直流电源的电源模块,为模拟量处理模块及离散量处理模块供电。本发明具有能满足数据采集的实时性要求、适应力强、稳定性好和成本低等特点。

英文摘要: The invention discloses an analog quantity and digital quantity data acquisition device and a method. The device comprises an analog quantity processing module, a discrete quantity processing module and a power module adopting a 24V direct-current power supply, wherein the analog quantity processing module is composed of a first and second analog quantity acquisition circuit and a first and second analog quantity output circuit which are respectively connected with an industrial signal and external controlled equipment the discrete quantity processing module is composed of a first and second discrete quantity acquisition circuit and a first and second discrete quantity output circuit which respectively receive a discrete quantity signal to output to the external controlled equipment a positive and negative signal communication terminal can carry out corresponding address allocation and data transmission with the analog quantity processing module and the logical function programmable controller connected with the positive and negative signal communication terminal of the discrete quantity processing module and the power module supplies power to the analog quantity processing module and the discrete quantity processing module. The invention can satisfy the real-time requirement of data acquisition and has the characteristics of strong adaptability, good stability, low cost and the like.