其他题名: Paddle driving amphibious robot

摘要: 本实用新型涉及水陆两栖机器人,具体地说是一种足板驱动型水陆两栖机器人,包括前浮筒、中前浮筒、水密电子舱、中后浮筒、后浮筒、框架及足板驱动模块,框架上依次安装有前浮筒、中前浮筒、水密电子舱、中后浮筒及后浮筒,在框架上设有多组足板驱动模块,每组由两个足板驱动模块组成、对称安装在框架的两侧;足板驱动模块包括足板复合机构及驱动其旋转的驱动装置,通过足板复合机构的旋转实现两栖机器人的爬行或浮游。本实用新型采用三组对称分布的足板驱动模块,满足了机器人在水陆两栖条件的爬行和浮游多运动模式的需求,同时兼顾了机器人运动的稳定性、快速性和协调性;具有运动灵活,越障能力强,环境适应性好等特点。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to an amphibious robot, in particular to a paddle driving amphibious robot. The paddle driving amphibious robot comprises a front float, a middle front float, a watertight electronic compartment, a middle rear float, a rear float, a framework and paddle driving modules, wherein the front float, the middle front float, the watertight electronic compartment, the middle rear float and the rear float are respectively installed on the framework in sequence, a plurality of groups of the paddle driving modules are also arranged on the framework, and each group of the paddle driving modules comprises two paddle driving modules symmetrically installed on both sides of the framework and each paddle driving module comprises a paddle compound mechanism and a driving device for driving the paddle compound mechanism to rotate, and the crawling or the floating of the amphibious robot can be realized through the rotation of the paddle compound mechanism. By adopting the three groups of the symmetrically distributed paddle driving modules, the utility model meets the demands of multi-locomotion modes of crawling and floating of the robot under the amphibious condition and meanwhile, integrates the stability, the rapidity and the coordination of motion of the robot and the paddle driving amphibious robot has the characteristics of flexibility of movement, high obstacle-climbing capability, good environment adaptability and the like.