其他题名: Paddlewheel leg integrally-driven amphibian robot

摘要: 本实用新型涉及水陆两栖机器人,具体地说是一种轮桨腿一体化驱动的水陆两栖机器人,包括前浮筒、中前浮筒、水密电子舱、中后浮筒、后浮筒、框架及轮桨腿驱动模块,框架上依次安装有前浮筒、中前浮筒、水密电子舱、中后浮筒及后浮筒,在框架上设有多组轮桨腿驱动模块,每组由两个轮桨腿驱动模块组成、对称安装在框架的两侧;轮桨腿驱动模块包括轮桨腿直接驱动关节及回转关节,轮桨腿直接驱动关节可转动地与回转关节相连接。本实用新型采用三组对称分布的轮桨腿驱动模块,满足机器人在水陆两栖条件的爬行和浮游多运动模式的需求,同时兼顾了机器人运动的稳定性、快速性和协调性;还具有运动灵活,环境适应能力强、越障能力突出等特点。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to an amphibian robot, in particular to a paddlewheel leg integrally-driven amphibian robot which comprises a front float tube, a middle front float tube, a water sealed electronic cabin, a middle rear float tube, a rear float tube, a frame and paddlewheel leg driving modules, wherein the front float tube, the middle front float tube, the water sealed electronic cabin, the middle rear float tube and the rear float tube are installed on the frame in turn, a plurality of groups of paddlewheel leg driving modules are arranged on the frame, each group is composed of two paddlewheel leg driving modules which are symmetrically installed on two sides of the frame, each paddlewheel leg driving module comprises a paddlewheel direct driving joint and a rotary joint, and the paddlewheel direct driving joint is rotatablely connected with the rotary joint. The paddlewheel leg integrally-driven amphibian robot adopts three groups of symmetrically-distributed paddlewheel leg driving modules, satisfies the demands of multiple movement modes of climbing and floating under amphibian conditions of robots, gives attention to stability, rapidness and coordination of robot movement simultaneously, and further has the characteristics of flexible movement, strong environment adaptability, prominent block exceeding ability and the like.