一种水下滑翔机用低功耗控制系统

Alternative Title: Low power consumption control system for underwater glider

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及一种水下滑翔机用低功耗控制系统,具有嵌入式控制装置、通信定位装置、数据采集装置、能源管理装置以及伺服控制装置,以嵌入式控制装置为控制核心,经由串口总线与数据采集装置以及通信定位装置进行数据通信交互;嵌入式控制装置的控制输出端接有伺服控制装置;嵌入式控制装置经IO接口连接能源管理装置。本实用新型实现了水下滑翔机运动控制、作业过程数据采集、水面通信定位、状态监测、应急抛载等功能,降低系统功耗,提高水下滑翔机续航能力,方便设备连接,系统稳定可靠。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a low power consumption control system for an underwater glider, which comprises an embedded type control device, a communication position device, a data acquisition device, an energy management device and a servo control device, and uses the embedded type control device as a control core, and communicates and interacts data with the data acquisition device and the communication position device through a serial bus. The control output end of the embedded type control device is connected with the servo control device, and the embedded type control device is connected with the energy management device through an IO interface. The low power consumption control system achieves the functions of the underwater glider, which are motion control, operation process data acquisition, water surface communication position, condition monitoring and emergency ejection and the like, reduces the power consumption of the system, increases the cruising ability of the underwater glider, is convenient to connect equipment, and is steady and reliable.