水下机器人用自回油式浮力调节装置

其他题名: Self oil return-type buoyancy adjusting device used for underwater robot

摘要: 本实用新型涉及水下机器人浮力调节设备,具体地说是一种水下机器人用自回油式浮力调节装置,包括内皮囊、直流电机、电磁阀、柱塞泵、艉部端盖及外皮囊,艉部端盖与水下机器人筒体密封连接,外皮囊安装在艉部端盖的外侧;内皮囊、直流电机、电磁阀及柱塞泵分别安装在抽真空处理的水下机器人筒体内,由直接电机驱动的柱塞泵的一端通过管路与内皮囊相连接,另一端通过管路与外皮囊相连接,在该管路上安装有单向阀,在柱塞泵连接内皮囊的管路及单向阀连接外皮囊的管路之间并联连接有电磁阀。本实用新型由直流电机驱动柱塞泵工作,实现排油,通过开启电磁阀实现自动回油,进而调节水下机器人的浮力,结构简单,安全可靠。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to the buoyancy adjusting equipment for underwater robots, particularly to a self oil return-type buoyancy adjusting device used for an underwater robot. The device comprises an inner leather bag, a DC motor, an electromagnetic valve, a plunger pump, a stern part end cover and an outer leather bag, wherein the stern part end cover is in seal connection with a cylinder body of the underwater robot the outer leather bag is mounted on the outer side of the stern part end cover the inner leather bag, the DC motor, the electromagnetic valve and the plunger pump are respectively mounted in the cylinder body of the underwater robot, which goes through vacuum treatment one end of the plunger pump driven by the DC motor is connected with the inner leather bag through a pipeline, and the other end is connected with the outer leather bag through a pipeline a check valve is mounted on the pipeline and the electromagnetic valve is connected in parallel between the pipeline for connecting the plunger pump and the inner leather bag and the pipeline for connecting the check valve and the outer leather bag. In the utility model, the plunger pump is driven by the DC motor to operate so as to realize oil discharge, and can realize automatic oil return by switching on the electromagnetic valve, and then the buoyancy of the underwater robot is regulated. The structure is simple, safe and reliable.