水下机器人用双向排油式浮力调节装置

其他题名: Bidirectional oil discharge-type buoyancy adjusting device used for underwater robot

摘要: 本实用新型涉及水下机器人浮力调节设备,具体地说是一种水下机器人用双向排油式浮力调节装置,包括内皮囊、直流电机、电磁阀、单向阀、双向齿轮泵、艉部端盖及外皮囊,所述艉部端盖与水下机器人筒体密封连接,外皮囊安装在艉部端盖的外侧;内皮囊、直流电机、电磁阀、单向阀及双向齿轮泵分别安装在水下机器人筒体内,内皮囊通过管路与由直流电机驱动的双向齿轮泵相连接;电磁阀及单向阀通过管路并联连接于双向齿轮泵与外皮囊之间。本实用新型由直流电机驱动一个双向齿轮泵,通过双向齿轮泵的正、反转实现排油或回油,进而调节水下机器人的浮力,结构简单,安全可靠;浮力调节能力大,通过调整内、外皮囊容积,即可灵活调整最大浮力调节量。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to the buoyancy adjusting equipment for underwater robots, particularly to a bidirectional oil discharge-type buoyancy adjusting device used for an underwater robot. The device comprises an inner leather bag, a DC motor, an electromagnetic valve, a check valve, a bidirectional gear pump, a stern part end cover and an outer leather bag, wherein the stern part end cover is in seal connection with a cylinder body of the underwater robot the outer leather bag is mounted on the outer side of the stern part end cover the inner leather bag, the DC motor, the electromagnetic valve, the check valve and the bidirectional gear pump are respectively mounted in the cylinder body of the underwater robot the inner leather bag is connected with the bidirectional gear pump which is driven by the DC motor through a pipeline and the electromagnetic valve and the check valve are connected in parallel between the bidirectional gear pump and the outer leather bag through a pipeline. In the utility model, the bidirectional gear pump is driven by the DC motor, oil discharge or return is realized through the normal and reverse rotation of the bidirectional gear pump, and then the buoyancy of the underwater robot is adjusted, so that the device has simple structure, safety and reliability. In addition, the buoyancy adjusting capability of the device is great, and the largest buoyancy adjusting amount can be flexibly adjusted by adjusting the volumes of the inner and the outer leather bags.