一种基于霍尔元件的无刷直流电机测速装置

其他题名: Brushless DC motor speed measurement device based on hall element

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种基于霍尔元件的无刷直流电机测速装置,包括:包括霍尔信号处理单元、单片机处理单元以及对外接口单元,其中霍尔信号处理单元接收无刷直流电机的霍尔元件输入的霍尔信号,进行滤波整形后输出至单片机处理单元;单片机处理单元对霍尔信号处理单元输入的信号进行核心算法处理后,通过对外接口单元输出速度信息;对外接口单元具有5V和3.3V逻辑电平对外输出串行接口;本实用新型将利用霍尔元件测速的功能提炼出来,专门的测速模块,对外通过串口传递信息,便于系统的集成,较好的解决了测速波动的问题,具备故障报告机制,通用性较好。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a brushless DC motor speed measurement device based on a hall element, which comprises a hall signal processing unit, a singlechip processing unit and an external interface unit, wherein the hall signal processing unit receives a hall signal input by the hall element of a brushless DC motor, and the hall signal is output to the singlechip processing unit after filtering and shaping the singlechip processing unit carries out core algorithm processing of the signal input by the hall signal processing unit, and then outputs speed information through the external interface unit and the external interface unit is provided with 5V and 3.3V logic level external output serial interfaces. The utility model utilizes the speed measuring function of the hall element, designs a special speed measuring module, transfers information through a serial port, and thereby facilitating the system integration, better solving the problem of speed measurement fluctuation, and having a failure report mechanism and better generality.