基于轮桨-足板混合驱动的水陆两栖机器人

其他题名: Amphibious robot based on wheel propeller-foot plate combination drive

摘要: 本实用新型涉及水陆两栖机器人,具体地说是一种基于轮桨-足板混合驱动的水陆两栖机器人,包括前浮筒、中前浮筒、水密电子舱、中后浮筒、后浮筒、框架、轮桨驱动模块和足板驱动模块,框架上依次安装有前浮筒、中前浮筒、水密电子舱、中后浮筒及后浮筒,在框架的两侧对称设有多个轮桨驱动模块,两侧相邻的轮桨驱动模块之间设有安装在框架上的足板驱动模块;所述轮桨驱动模块包括轮桨直接驱动关节及回转关节,轮桨直接驱动关节可转动地与回转关节相连接。本实用新型为轮桨-足板混合驱动的一体化总体结构,满足机器人在水陆两栖条件的爬行和浮游多运动模式的需求,同时保障了机器人运动的稳定性、快速性和协调性;运动灵活,环境适应能力强。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to an amphibious robot, in particular to an amphibious robot based on wheel propeller-foot plate combination drive, which comprises a front float barrel, a middle front float barrel, a watertight electronic cabin, a middle rear float barrel, a rear float barrel, a frame, wheel propeller driving modules and foot plate driving modules. The frame is sequentially provided with the front float barrel, the middle front float barrel, the watertight electronic cabin, the middle rear float barrel and the rear float barrel, the pluralities of wheel propeller driving modules are symmetrically arranged on two sides of the frame, the foot plate driving modules are arranged among adjacent wheel propeller driving modules on two sides of the frame, each wheel propeller driving module comprises a wheel propeller direct driving joint and a rotary joint, and the wheel propeller direct driving joint is rotatably connected with the rotary joint. The amphibious robot is a wheel propeller-foot plate combination drive integral total structures, meets requirements of multiple amphibious climbing and floating movement modes of robots, simultaneously guarantees stability, rapidity and harmony of movement of robots, and is flexible in movement and strong in adaptive capacity to environments.