两栖机器人电机控制装置

其他题名: Motor control device of amphibious robot

摘要: 本发明公开一种两栖机器人电机控制装置,所述控制装置通过总线模块与主控计算机连接,所述该控制装置以ARM微处理器为控制核心,ARM微处理器通过第一隔离器与CAN收发器连接、第二隔离器与RS485收发器连接,CAN总线与CAN收发器连接,RS-485总线与RS485收发器连接;ARM微处理器I/O端直接通过第一、第二电机驱动器接至第一、第二电机;ARM微处理器通过数/模输出转换模块与第一、第二电机驱动器连接;第一电机通过旋转电位计与ARM微处理器连接,第二电机通过旋转变压器与解码芯片模块连接。本装置接口通用性好,易更换;体积小布置灵活,易于安装;结构清楚,调试方便,成本低,可靠性高,并可实现故障诊断。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a motor control device of an amphibious robot. The control device is connected with a master control computer via a bus module and utilizes an ARM microprocessor as a control core, the ARM microprocessor is connected with a CAN transceiver via a first isolator and is connected with an RS485 transceiver via a second isolator, a CAN bus is connected with the CAN transceiver, an RS-485 bus is connected with the RS485 transceiver, the I/O port of the microprocessor is connected with a first motor and a second motor via a first motor driver and a second motor driver and is connected with the first motor driver and the second motor driver through analog-to-digital output conversion modules, the first motor is connected with the ARM microprocessor via a rotating potentiometer, and the second motor is connected with a decoding chip module via a rotary transformer. The invention has an easily replaced interface with good generality, small volume, flexible arrangement, easy installation, clear structure, convenient debugging, low cost, high reliability and capability of realizing fault diagnosis.