其他题名: Fuse-type loading and unloading apparatus for underwater equipment

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种水下设备用熔断式抛载装置,包括设于水下设备舱内的熔断式抛载装置控制单元及水下设备舱外的设于抛载装置密封连接件,二者通过导线进行电连接,其中抛载装置密封连接件具有第1、2接线柱、绝缘密封填充物、第1、2低阻接线针以及合金电阻丝,其中第1、2低阻接线针穿置于密封固定件腔体中,一端分别与设于密封固定件端部的接线柱进行电连接,另一端通过设于密封固定件外部的短接,在密封固定件腔体内填充绝缘密封填充物;合金电阻丝通过高强度非金属连接线连接有压载重物。本实用新型装置无运动机构,抛载过程无运动动作发生,不受海水腐蚀和生物污染物影响;低工作电压、低功耗、安全可靠、压载重物质量灵活。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a fuse-type loading and unloading apparatus for underwater equipment comprising a control unit of the fuse-type loading and unloading apparatus arranged in the cabin of the underwater equipment and a sealed connecting member arranged on the loading and unloading apparatus out of the underwater equipment the control unit and the connecting member are electrically connected through a guide line wherein the sealed connecting member on the loading and unloading apparatus is provided with a first and a second binding posts, sealed insulating fillers, a first and a second connection pins with low resistance, and alloyed resistance wires wherein the first and the second connection pins with low resistance are inserted and fixed into the cavity of the sealed connecting member with one end electrically connected with the binding post provided on the sealed connecting member and the other end externally short connected with the sealed connecting member the cavity of sealed connecting member is filled with sealed insulation fillers the alloyed resistance wires are connected with loaded weight through a highly strengthen non-metal connecting wire. Capable of loading and unloading weight without influencing the underwater equipment, the loading and unloading apparatus of the utility model is also exempt from seawater corrosion and biological pollutions. Requiring lower voltage to run and consuming less energy, the apparatus renders reliable performances while flexibly loading and unloading weight.