其他题名: Locking mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及一种锁紧机构,用于水下机器人吊放系统。包括上下连接盘、限位导轨、锁栓及联锁油缸,在上下连接盘间设有连接支承板,两支承板内侧对称设有限位导轨,两导轨间对称设有滑动锁栓,所述锁栓的滑动方向与导轨轴线平行,在两锁栓的外端部分别连接有联锁油缸,上下连接盘均开有与预锁紧件相配合的圆孔。本发明通过油缸驱动锁栓沿限位导轨滑动,以锁紧水下机器人的蘑菇头,将锁栓的联锁及开锁动作由通常的翻转改为滑动,节省了纵向尺寸空间,使联锁机构及整个吊放系统的结构尺寸得以压缩,减轻自重且受力状态相应改善。在锁栓端面为与预锁紧件接触面相配合的斜面,接触面积增加,使其具有自锁功能,承载能力提高,工作更加平稳、安全、可靠。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a locking mechanism used for an underwater robot suspending system, comprising an upper connecting plate, a lower connecting plate, spacing guide rails, a lock bolt and an interlocking cylinder, wherein, a connecting support plate is arranged between the upper connecting plate and the lower connecting plate the two supporting plates are symmetrically provided with the spacing guide rails the two guide rails are respectively provided with a glide lock bolt symmetrically the gliding direction of the lock bolts is parallel to a guide rail axis the external end parts of the two lock bolts are respectively connected with the interlocking cylinder and the upper connecting plate and the lower connecting plate are respectively provided with a circular matched with a prelocking component. The locking mechanism of the invention drives the lock bolt to glide along the spacing guide rail through the cylinder, and changes the ordinary overturn of the interlocking and unlocking actions of the lock bolts into slide by utilizing a mushroom head of a locking underwater robot, thus saving the longitudinal dimension space, compressing the dimensions of the interlocking mechanism and the whole structure of the suspending system, lightening self weight and correspondingly improving the stress state the end face of the lock bolt is an inclined face matched with the contact face of the prelocking component the contact area is increased to lead the locking mechanism to have self locking function, the carrying capacity of the locking mechanism is improved, and the operation of the locking mechanism is more stable, safer and more reliable.