其他题名: Semi-physical simulation system of multiple underwater robots

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种多水下机器人半物理仿真系统,包括:视景显示计算机,与虚拟环境计算机进行网络通信连接;虚拟环境计算机存有各水下机器人的运动学、动力学模型,通过模型解算,生成各种虚拟传感器设备信息;电气转接装置将虚拟环境计算机扩展卡的标准电缆接口转接为可与多水下机器人机载自动驾驶仪方便连接的接口;机载自动驾驶仪为真实的水下机器人软硬件控制系统,根据自身的运动规划和闭环控制系统生成执行器控制量经由电气转接装置发送给虚拟环境计算机,根据使命需求通过虚拟环境计算机向其它机器人系统发送协作信息。本实用新型可方便扩展传感器和设备节点,系统扩展性好、可移植性高,便于配置各种类型的水下机器人。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to semi-physical simulation system of multiple underwater robots, comprising a scene display computer, a virtual environmental computer, an electrical switching device, and an onboard automatic pilot, wherein the scene display computer is in network communication connection with the virtual environmental computer, the virtual environmental computer stores a kinematic and dynamic model of all underwater robots and is used for generating various virtual sensor equipment information the electrical switching device is used for switching a standard cable interface of the virtual environmental computer into an interface convenient to connected with the onboard automatic pilots of multiple underwater robots, and the onboard automatic pilot is a true underwater robot software/hardware control system, and is used for generating actuator controlled variable according to self motion planning and a closed-loop control system, transmitting the actuator controlled variable to the virtual environmental computer, and transmitting cooperation information to other robot systems through the virtual environmental computer according to mission requirements. The utility model can be used for conveniently expanding sensors and equipment nodes, has the advantages of good system expansibility and high transportability, and is beneficial to configuring various types of underwater robots.