其他题名: Device and method for controlling micro underwater robot

摘要: 本发明公开一种微型水下机器人控制装置及方法,装置包括操纵杆、PC机和移动硬盘;操纵杆为包括按钮和摇杆的游戏手柄,通过USB接口与PC机输入端相连,为PC机提供控制信号,PC机输出端通过控制线缆与微型水下机器人相连,还通过USB接口与移动硬盘相连;其中,所述PC机内存有控制程序,定时采集、读取、分析控制量数据,PC机还设有显示器,用于显示控制量数据;所述移动硬盘内设有数据库,用于存储操纵杆的控制量数据;方法包括游戏手柄摇杆和按键的状态的采集方法和数据的存储方法。本发明采用USB接口的手柄作为控制信号装置,具有体积小、重量轻、极低功耗的特点,并且价格便宜,特别适合微型ROV自备有限能源的实际情况。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a device and method for controlling a micro underwater robot. The device comprises a control lever, a personal computer (PC) and a mobile hard disk, wherein the control lever is a joystick comprising buttons and a rocker, and is connected with the input end of the PC by a universal serial bus (USB) interface to provide control signals for the PC the output end of the PC is connected with the micro underwater robot by a control cable and is connected with the mobile hard disk by the USB interface the PC stores a control program for regularly acquiring, reading and analyzing control quantity data, and the PC is provided with a display for displaying the control quantity data and the mobile hard disk contains a database for storing the control quantity data of the control lever. The method comprises a method for acquiring the states of the rocker and buttons of the joystick and a data storage method. By using the joystick with the USB interface as the control signal device, the device provided by the invention has the characteristics of small volume, light weight and extremely low power consumption and is low in price, thereby being especially suitable for the practical situation that the self-provided energy of a micro remotely-operated vehicle (ROV) is limited.